Return to Headlines

Elementary Academic UIL Results

December 16, 2019


The Dripping Springs ISD Academic UIL Meet was held Saturday, Dec. 14, 2020, at Sycamore Springs Elementary. Results are as follows.

Ready Writing – Third Grade
1st - Johnny Fox (RSE)
2nd - Tivi Collodora (SSE)
3rd - Ella Makar (DSE)
4th - Victoria Thibodeaux (SSE)
5th - Brielle Ficzeri (DSE)
6th - Kinley Chambers (RSE)

Ready Writing – Fourth Grade
1st - Victoria Hee (DSE)
2nd - Tino Cruz (RSE)
3rd - Rylan Rockwell (RSE)
4th - Stella Kalina (SSE)
5th - Bailey Brandenberger (WSE)
6th - Jessica Liu (DSE)

Ready Writing – Fifth Grade
1st - Colton Inglish (DSE)
2nd - Emily Diaz (WSE)
3rd - Taylor Temple (RSE)
4th - Isla Conreaux (RSE)
5th - Ireland Dowling (RSE)
6th - Margaux Smith (WSE)

Number Sense – Fourth Grade
1st - Oliver Willis (SSE)
2nd - Ryan Galos (SSE)
3rd - Logan Starnes (SSE)
4th - Jillian Jones (WSE)
5th - Hendrix Story (WSE)
6th - Rylan Dennison (DSE)

Number Sense – Fifth Grade
1st - Chase Pesek (RSE)
2nd - William Russell (RSE)
3rd - Colton Mistretta (RSE)
4th - Brayden Barnes (SSE)

Art Smart – Fourth Grade
1st - Zora Dziak (DSE)
2nd - Samantha Flores (DSE)
3rd - Piper Williams (DSE)
4th - Eleanor Engels (RSE)

Art Smart – Fifth Grade
1st - Isabella Diehl (RSE)
2nd - Audrey Funk (RSE)
3rd - Ella Castillo (DSE)
4th - Leia Grenat (RSE)

Chess Puzzles – Second Grade
1st - Eyan Sebastian (RSE)
2nd - Alex Heltzel (RSE)
3rd - Michael Liu (DSE)
4th - George Monson (SSE)
5th - Ethan Rodriguez (RSE)
6th - Bodhi Supak (DSE)

Chess Puzzles – Third Grade
1st - Ryder Smith (SSE)
2nd - Tyler Krajecki (SSE)
3rd - William Patterson (DSE)
4th (tie) - Jonah Azua (RSE)
4th (tie) - Alex Nestlerode (RSE)
6th - Andrew Kastner (SSE)

Chess Puzzles – Fourth Grade
1st - Henry Avery (RSE)
2nd - Ryker Beck (SSE)
3rd - EJ Noonan (DSE)
4th - Iggy Anderson (WSE)
5th - Jesse Milner (RSE)
6th - Jessica Liu (DSE)

Chess Puzzles – Fifth Grade
1st - Jonah Rees (SSE)
2nd - Tommy Krajecki (SSE)
3rd - Logan Dwyer (RSE)
4th - Connor Phillips (SSE)
5th - Scott Williamson (WSE)
6th - Jack Todd (RSE)

Creative Writing
1st - Davis Rockwell (SSE)
2nd - Ansh Bhargava (RSE)
3rd - Townes Williams (DSE)
4th - Quincey Raines (WSE)
5th - Avery McGinnis (WSE)
6th - Lily Steiner (SSE)

Maps, Graphs, & Charts
1st - Evan Bergeron (DSE)
2nd - Benjamin Seshan (RSE)
3rd - Colton Inglish (DSE)
4th - Joseph Austin (SSE)
5th - William Tait (DSE)
6th - Taylor Temple (RSE)

Music Memory – Second Grade
1st - Ellie Verhulst (SSE)
2nd - Nora Gillum (WSE)
3rd - Elissa DeGroot (DSE)

Music Memory – Third Grade
1st (tie) - Chamberlain Harris (SSE)
1st (tie) - Izzy Mattis (RSE)
3rd - Trevor Funk (RSE)
4th - Vivian Gomez (RSE)

Music Memory – Fourth Grade
1st - Daniel Vise (SSE)
2nd - Henry Monson (SSE)
3rd - James Patrick (SSE)

Music Memory – Fifth Grade
1st - Kira Davis (SSE)
2nd - Koen Beard (DSE)
3rd - John Stiernberg (SSE)

Oral Reading – Fourth Grade
1st - Zoe Gmur (WSE)
2nd - Sofia Villarreal (RSE)
3rd - Anna Ardolino (SSE)
4th - Bronwyn Stalvey (WSE)
5th - Levi Ritter (DSE)
6th - Evie Cardinal (DSE)

Oral Reading – Fifth Grade
1st - Kyra Tilley (DSE)
2nd - Viola Gosselin (DSE)
3rd - Wylder Supak (DSE)
4th - Lacey Jinks (SSE)
5th - Jaylyn Stiles (RSE)
6th - Lydia Tracy (SSE)

Social Studies
1st - Tyler Organ (WSE)
2nd - Austin Layne (RSE)
3rd - Rory Grenat (RSE)
4th - Christian Patterson (SSE)
5th - Christy Friedland (DSE)
6th - Elizabeth Vest (SSE)

Spelling – Third Grade
1st - Chloe Fredrick (DSE)
2nd - Ryleigh Ramirez (SSE)
3rd - Jack Bai (SSE)
4th - Holden Wottrich (RSE)
5th - Darby Engels (RSE)
6th - Charlie Nevin (WSE)

Spelling – Fourth Grade
1st - Eleanor Purdy (SSE)
2nd - Roman Salvatore (RSE)
3rd - Rylan Rockwell (RSE)
4th - Amelia Cervantes (DSE)
5th - James Martinez (WSE)
6th - Jacob Almeida (RSE)

Spelling – Fifth Grade
1st - Allen Kundukulangara (DSE)
2nd - Sufiya Rahman (RSE)
3rd - Rose McKenna (SSE)
4th - Trip Alison (RSE)
5th - Morgan Hall (RSE)

Storytelling – Second Grade
1st - Cade Findeisen (SSE)
2nd - Bright Bruggman (WSE)
3rd - Mary Patrick (SSE)
4th - Tessie Martinez (WSE)
5th - Olivia Lanier (WSE)
6th - Townes Pharr (SSE)

Storytelling – Third Grade
1st - Greta Motal (RSE)
2nd - Charlotte Balena (RSE)
3rd - Vaibhav Gooty (RSE)
4th - William Austin (WSE)
5th - Isabella Sansalone (DSE)
6th - Kate Rapp (DSE)